Layout options
  • TEN!

    Nicolas Altstaedt, Annie Tångberg, Emile Visser, Pieter Wispelwey, Stefano Bruno, Nesrine, Chieko Donker Duyvis
    Thu 31 Oct 20:15
    Opening concert of the 10th Cello Biënnale Amsterdam
    Main Hall
  • Kris Berry, Annie Tångberg, Emile Visser en Mark Haanstra

    CELLOFEST
    Fri 1 Nov 20:00
    Soulful songs
    BIMHUIS
    Fri 1 Nov
    20:00
    Add to cart
  • Lieux Retrouvés

    Quirine Viersen, Boris Andrianov, Alban Gerhardt, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra
    Fri 1 Nov 20:15
    Two romantic cello concertos and rediscovered places
    Main Hall
    Fri 1 Nov
    20:15
    Add to cart
  • Rembrandt Trio + Benjamin Glorieux

    CELLOFEST
    Fri 1 Nov 22:00
    BIMHUIS
    Fri 1 Nov
    22:00
    Add to cart
  • Nicolas Altstaedt

    Bach & Breakfast
    Sat 2 Nov 09:30
    Start the day with a Cello Suite by Bach
    Main Hall
    Sat 2 Nov
    09:30
    Add to cart
    • Sat 2 Nov
      11:30
      BIMHUIS
    • Sat 2 Nov
      14:00
      BIMHUIS
  • Alban Gerhardt

    Masterclass
    Sat 2 Nov 17:00
    Great international soloists and pedagogues teach
    Small Hall
    Sat 2 Nov
    17:00
    Add to cart
  • Woodcraft

    CELLOFEST
    Sat 2 Nov 20:00
    Five friends with catchy crossovers on cellos and violins
    BIMHUIS
    Sat 2 Nov
    20:00
    Sold out
  • Troubadours

    Nesrine, Chieko Donker Duyvis, Netherlands Wind Ensemble
    Sat 2 Nov 20:15
    The singing bow
    Main Hall
    Sat 2 Nov
    20:15
    Add to cart
  • BartolomeyBittmann

    CELLOFEST
    Sat 2 Nov 22:00
    BIMHUIS
    Sat 2 Nov
    22:00
    Add to cart
  • Kian Soltani's Cello Unlimited

    Kian Soltani, Alexander Warenberg, Stefano Bruno, Isaac Lottman, Florianne Remme, Emma van Schadewijk, Geneviève Verhage, Kalle de Bie
    Sat 2 Nov 23:30
    Compelling film music from Hollywood blockbusters
    Main Hall
    Sat 2 Nov
    23:30
    Add to cart
  • Raphaël Pidoux

    Bach & Breakfast
    Sun 3 Nov 09:30
    Start the day with a Cello Suite by Bach
    Main Hall
    Sun 3 Nov
    09:30
    Add to cart
  • Johannes Moser

    Masterclass
    Sun 3 Nov 10:15
    BIMHUIS
    Sun 3 Nov
    10:15
    Add to cart
  • The French Connection

    Nicolas Altstaedt, Thomas Dunford, Jean Rondeau
    Sun 3 Nov 11:30
    Music by famous gamba players and cellists
    Main Hall
    Sun 3 Nov
    11:30
    Add to cart
  • Three Winners

    Stefano Bruno, Hayoung Choi, Harriet Krijgh
    Sun 3 Nov 15:00
    High romanticism and Albumblätter based on Schumann
    Main Hall
    Sun 3 Nov
    15:00
    Add to cart
  • Vincent Courtois en Éric-Maria Couturier

    CELLOFEST
    Sun 3 Nov 20:00
    Cello explorations
    BIMHUIS
    Sun 3 Nov
    20:00
    Add to cart
  • Evening recital

    Jeroen den Herder, Matthias Bartolomey, Raphaël Pidoux
    Sun 3 Nov 20:15
    Cello playing composers and Schubert songs
    Main Hall
    Sun 3 Nov
    20:15
    Add to cart
  • Kian Soltani

    Masterclass
    Mon 4 Nov 10:15
    BIMHUIS
    Mon 4 Nov
    10:15
    Add to cart
  • Frans Helmerson

    Masterclass
    Mon 4 Nov 10:15
    Small Hall
    Mon 4 Nov
    10:15
    Add to cart
  • Afternoon recital Brahms and Strauss

    Leonard Elschenbroich, Reinhard Latzko, Ella van Poucke, Hayoung Choi
    Mon 4 Nov 14:00
    Heroic and compelling
    Main Hall
    Mon 4 Nov
    14:00
    Add to cart
  • Mon 4 Nov
    16:00
    Sold out
  • Roadtrip with Jean-Guihen Queyras

    Mon 4 Nov 17:00
    Anner Bijlsma Award
    Main Hall
    Mon 4 Nov
    17:00
    Add to cart
  • Canticle of the Sun

    Kristina Blaumane, Johannes Moser, Pieter Wispelwey, Cappella Amsterdam
    Mon 4 Nov 20:15
    Masterpiece by Sofia Gubaidulina and world premiere by Mathilde Wantenaar
    Main Hall
    Mon 4 Nov
    20:15
    Add to cart
of 3